6109 Katie Lane, San Angelo, TX 76904

Price $559,900.00
Beds 4
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 1
Square Feet 2551
Year Built 2021
Listing image 107030-0
Listing image 107030-1
Listing image 107030-2
Listing image 107030-3
Listing image 107030-4
Listing image 107030-5
Listing image 107030-6
Listing image 107030-7
Listing image 107030-8
Listing image 107030-9
Listing image 107030-10
Listing image 107030-11
Listing image 107030-12
Listing image 107030-13

New construction home built by AB Builders, 2021 "Builder of the Year" by the Texas Association of Builders. This home has an Engineered Foundation by SKG. It is located in the acclaimed Saddle Club Division. This property is over 2500 square feet and has 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. It includes an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, a large pantry, and a spacious laundry and mudroom. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, built-in double ovens and cooktop, and a large island. The Master Bedroom has cathedral ceilings and a luxurious master bathroom with a walk-in closet. This amazing home will be fully landscaped with an irrigation system. It is truly one of a kind and a must-see!

6109 Katie Lane
San Angelo, TX 76904
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
4
$559,900
List Date
Feb 03, 2022
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Saddle Club
Lot Size
0.239
Master Bedroom Dimensions
16x16
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
13x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
13x14
Bedroom 4 Dimensions
11x17
Dining Room Dimensions
13x12
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
1
Year Built
2021
Square Feet
2551
Elementary School
Lamar Elementary
Middle School
Glenn
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
09,13,10
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment